Come And Relax
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Seasonal outdoor pool | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Featuring a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, the 1-bedroom Come And Relax Mercedes villa is suitable for up to 4 people and is located within a 10-minute drive of Parque Municipal Mercedes Pcia. de Buenos Aires. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a car park, the property is 3.5 km from Museo de Arte Municipal.
The heart of Mercedes can be reached in 20 minutes' walk of the holiday home, and such culture-oriented venues as Museo Municipal de Ciencias Naturales "Carlos Ameghino" are approximately 15 minutes' drive away. Complejo Cultural Teatro Julio Cesar Gioscio is 3.8 km away. Situated around 20 minutes' drive from Catedral, Come And Relax villa is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
Featuring a sitting area, the accommodation provides conveniences like air conditioning, as well as media facilities, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Come And Relax villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet and a shower.
Dining options include a dining area, equipped with coffee/tea making machines. Guests can also make use of a fridge and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. The Mercedes property is also in proximity to Barrio San Jorge bus stop.
- Local attractions
- FC Belgrano2.3 km
- Noelandia3.8 km
- Pulperia Cacho Di Catarina3.6 km
- Iglesia San Patricio2.4 km
- Nueva Corinema2.5 km
- Catedral3.5 km
- Parque Municipal Mercedes Pcia. de Buenos Aires3.2 km
- Parroquia San Patricio3.4 km
- San Luis Church3.2 km
- Complejo Cultural Teatro Julio Cesar Gioscio3.8 km
- Airports
- El Palomar79 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Seasonal outdoor pool
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Come And Relax villa?
Guests of Come And Relax villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Does Come And Relax villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Come And Relax villa can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
This holiday home offers a fully furnished kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Come And Relax villa?
Guests can stay at Come And Relax villa with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at the holiday home, be sure to explore Mercedes's main landmarks, including Museo de Arte Municipal (3.5 km), Parque Municipal Mercedes Pcia. de Buenos Aires (3.2 km), and Complejo Cultural Teatro Julio Cesar Gioscio, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.